Privacy and Data Protection Policy

In compliance with current legislation on personal data protection (Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal, LOPD), AllGenetics hereby informs you that the personal data collected in the forms contained on this site, as well as those data accessed as a result of browsing, query, request or contract, or any transaction or operation made from this website will be included in an automated database owned by AllGenetics.

The personal data collected through this website will be used for management purposes, as well as to provide information about the activities and services that may be of interest to Users. AllGenetics will not use personal information for any purposes other than those described where the data is requested.

User consent

Sending personal data via forms on this website or, if applicable, sending emails requesting information or services, constitutes the User's consent to their personal data being used in accordance with the above purposes and acceptance of this privacy policy.

User rights of access, rectification, opposition, and cancellation

Users may exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition to the processing of personal data under the terms and conditions provided in the LOPD, by sending a request via post or email with a signed copy of your ID to:

AllGenetics & Biology SL. Edificio CICA. Campus de Elviña s/n. E-15008 A Coruña. .

You can resolve any questions about this Privacy Policy by contacting us at the email address above.

Security

AllGenetics undertakes to treat personal data as absolutely confidential and to use them exclusively for the stated purposes. Under no circumstances will the personal data be disclosed to third parties without your prior consent. AllGenetics also guarantees that it has adopted the appropriate technical, administrative, and organisational facilities, systems, and processes necessary to ensure the safety of their personal data and prevent the loss, theft, alteration, inappropriate use, or unauthorised access thereof.

Bulletin and commercial electronic communications

AllGenetics offers the service of sending regular newsletters which include news, activities, and information. Users may unsubscribe or change their subscription to this newsletter by contacting us at .

Occasionally, this Privacy and Data Protection Policy may be revised to update the changes in the legislation, update our procedures of data collection and use of personal information, new services or the exclusion of others. These changes will be effective from the time of publication on this website, so it is important that Users review this Privacy Policy regularly to stay informed about any changes.